A

TV Schedule

Thursday | 23-3-2017
11437
TIMESHOW
07:03 AMNEWS
07:26 AMA BIKE RIDE IN PURSUIT OF MURAL ART (EP-1)
07:45 AMFIVE-STAR OCEAN LINERS IN MYANMAR WATERS
08:03 AMNEWS
08:26 AM SUPER TRADITIONAL FENCING FORM (EP-3)
08:43 AMMYANMAR RAILWAYS CITY CIRCULAR TRAIN
08:54 AMPARENTS' DAY
09:03 AM NEWS
09:25 AM"MYANMAR'S TRADITIONS AND CULTURE" MYANMAR POTTERY
09:48 AMCREATIVE COLLAGE ARTIST: ZWE YAN NAING
10:03 AMNEWS
10:26 AMPOLE STAR FOR THE BLIND
10:55 AMHIP-HOP AND DESIGN
11:03 AMNEWS
11:27 AMMYANMAR CHARITABLE LABOUR ASSOCIATION
11:39 AMBUDDHA IMAGE BUILT OF BAMBOO STRIP
11:52 AMDELICACIES FROM MAGWE
12:03 PMNEWS
12:26 PMSUPER MYANMAR TRADITIONAL STICK FORM (EP-2)
12:42 PMGROW BACK FOR POSTERITY "THE DAWN OF DEVELOPMENT"
12:53 PMKYAIKHTEEYOE: BAMBOO GUNS
01:03 PMNEWS
01:27 PMHIVE HUNTER
01:46 PMA HISTORIC TOWN: 9 PAGODAS
02:03 PMNEWS
02:25 PMSHWE MAW DAW: THE GLORY OF BAGO CITY
02:51 PMMT. NAW BU BAW
(03:00 PM ~ 07:00 PM) (REPEAT - 07:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
07:03 PMNEWS
07:26 PMTRAVELOGUE: A TOUR IN KOREA ( EP-II )
07:41 PMA STAR FOR GREAT ACHIEVEMENT
07:51 PMA NUN'S CREATION IN FRUIT CARVING
08:03 PMNEWS
08:26 PMTAPESTRY - A UNIQUE COMBINATION OF PAINTING AND CRAFTSMANSHIP
08:45 PMLIVING IN OFF-SEASON
08:54 PMKAYAH
(09:00 PM ~ 11:00 PM) (REPEAT - 09:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
(11:00 PM ~ 03:00 AM) (REPEAT - 11:00 AM ~ 03:00 PM)
(03:00 AM ~ 07:00 AM) (REPEAT - 07:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
Monday | 27-3-2017
11436
TIMESHOW
07:03 AMNEWS
07:26 AMMYANMAR TRADITIONAL IDENTITY (EP-2) MYANMAR CHINTHE (MYANMAR LION)
07:41 AMDHAMMA SCHOOL
07:55 AMA TRADITIONAL DOCTOR
08:03 AMNEWS
08:27 AMA LUCKY BOY
08:44 AMLIVING MYANMAR GLAZED CERAMICS
09:03 AMNEWS
09:26 AM"MYANMAR TRADITIONS AND CULTURE" TEA
09:54 AMMYANMAR STREET FOODS
10:03 AMNEWS
10:27 AMCRAB BUSINESS (PART-I) MUD CRAB
10:43 AMNATURAL MINERAL WATER
11:03 AMNEWS
11:26 AMPAPER PRODUCTS... PLAIN BUT PRETTY
11:46 AMYWAR THIT'S MONHINKHAR
12:03 PMNEWS
12:25 PMTHE MAN AND THE ELEPHANT
12:56 PMMOE LA WIN'S PIANO MELODY 7 (THINGYAN MOE BY MYOMA NYEIN)
01:03 PMNEWS
01:27 PMSNOW FLAKES…SCENIC CONFLUENCE… TO KACHIN STATE
01:49 PMGOLD FROM GARBAGE
02:03 PMNEWS
02:26 PMREFLECTED GLORY
02:49 PMCAPABLE THOUGH DISABLED
(03:00 PM ~ 07:00 PM) (REPEAT - 07:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
07:03 PMNEW
07:26 PMFOOD TRIP (EP-2)
08:03 PMNEWS
08:27 PMUNIQUE PATTERN OF MYANMA ETHNIC GROUP: A TREND OF CHIN TRADITIONAL DRESS
(09:00 PM ~ 11:00 PM)(REPEAT - 09:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
(11:00 PM ~ 03:00 AM) (REPEAT - 11:00 AM ~ 03:00 PM)
(03:00 AM ~ 07:00 AM) (REPEAT - 07:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)